Welcome

Hello and welcome to the website of North Kent Lodge No. 2499 , which meets at Greenhithe in the Province of West Kent. The site is regularly updated so please have a good look around but come back soon to enjoy further developments with us.

If you are a Freemason looking for information on this Lodge or Freemasonry in general, or just someone curious about Freemasonry in general, you are invited to look around.

The purpose of the site is to provide information to members of North Kent Lodge as well as other Brethren but, equally as important, it is intended to be of interest to people, who are not Masons but would like to learn more about the Freemasons and Freemasonry.

We have our regular meetings in February, March, May, October and December. We also have weekly Lodge of Instruction (a chance for members to meet, discuss and rehearse) every Wednesday in Belvedere.

North Kent are proud members of the Kindred Lodge Association (KLA), if you would like to know more about the KLA, take a look at their website www.kindredlodges.org.uk .

UGLE video – What is it all about?

 

LODGE OFFICERS 2014/2015

NEW PHOTO TO FOLLOW

 

 

W.M                                        W.Bro  Murray Smith
I.P.M                                       W.Bro Simon Gould
S.W.                                         W.Bro Timothy Hopwood P.Pr.A.G.D.C
J.W.                                         W.Bro Roger Pryor  P.Pr.A.G.D.C
Chaplain.                               W.Bro Roy Smith P.Pr.J.G.D
Treasurer.                             W.Bro James Reynolds P.Pr.A.G.D.C
Secretary.                             W.Bro Keith Sims P.Pr.G.Swd.B
D.C.                                          W.Bro Philip Gould P.Pr.G.Supt.Wks.
Almoner.                               W.Bro Peter Croucher P.Pr.A.G.D.C
Charity Std.                         W.Bro Alan Hobden P.Prov G.Std. B
Mentor.                                 W.Bro Kenneth Swan P.Pr.A.G.Swd. B
S.D.                                         Bro Mark Waters
J.D.                                         Bro Michael Gerloff
A.D.C.                                     W.Bro Clive Harris P.Pr.J.G.D.
Asst Sec.                               W.Bro Michael Kearsey
Inner Guard.                       Bro Paul Waitimas
Guest Organist.                  W.Bro Joe Cole P.Pr.J.G.D, P.Pr.Dep.G.Reg (Middlesex)
Steward.                              W.Bro Peter Youngr P.Prov.G.Stwd.
Steward.                             Bro Richard Self
Steward.                              Bro Christopher Goater
Steward.                              Bro Barry Burton
Steward.                              Bro Tommy York
Steward.                              Bro Matthew France
Steward.                              Bro Stephen Pryor
Tyler.                                   W.Bro Lee Curtis Prov.G.Stwd.

**Photos of lodge officers coming soon….